Oddělení pro komeniologii a intelektuální dějiny raného novověku

AVCR zakladni_znacka_CZ_cmyk_small F zakladni_text_vedle

Reading Comenius Universally

 

TIME SCHEDULE

time (CET) / name and institutional affiliation / Comenius's text / language


00:00-00:15 / Vladimír Urbánek, Department of Comenius studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague / Panegersia / Czech, English
00:15-00:30 / Matouš Jaluška, Institute of Czech Literature, Prague / Theatrum universitatis rerum / Czech
00:30-00:45 / Farkas Gábor Kiss, Eötvös University, Budapest / Schola ludus, dedications, selection / Latin
00:45-01:00 / Howard Louthan, University of Minnesota / Labyrint (H. Louthan´s own translation) / English

01:00-01:15 / Dalibor Jiří Vik, Charles University, Prague / Praxis Pietatis (Two Prayers) / Czech, English
01:15-01:30 / Andrés L. Jaume, University of Balearic Islands / Laberinto del mundo / Spanish
01:30-01:45 / Joseph F. Patrouch, University of Alberta / Orbis sensualium pictus (English, 1659 translation: Visible World) / English
01:45-02:00 / James A. T. Lancaster, University of Queensland / Panorthosia, Chapter 19 / English

02:00-02:15 / Shinichi Sohma, Bukkyo University, Kyoto / Typographeum vivum Latin / Japanese
02:15-02:30 / Koichi Ota, Yokohama / Pampaedia / Latin, Japanese
02:30-02:45 / Sachiko Hayashi, Český klub, Saitama / Labyrint světa a ráj srdce / Esperanto, Japanese
02:45-03:00 / Tatsuo Ishikawa, Senshu University, Tokyo / Kšaft umírající matky jednoty bratrské + List Petru Montanovi (o Pokladu jazyka českého) / Czech, Japanese

03:00-03:15 / Maxmiliano Prada Dussan, National Pedagogical University in Bogotá / Didactica Magna / Español
03:15-03:30 / Eliska Krausova, National Pedagogical University in Bogotá /Velka didaktika / Czech
03:30-03:45 / German Vargas Guillen, National Pedagogical University in Bogotá / Didactica Magna / Español
03:45-04:00 / Robert Novotný, Institute of Philosophy, Prague / Historia o těžkých protivenstvích / Czech

04:00-04:15 / Lucie Doležalová, Charles University / Manualník / Czech
04:15-04:30 / Pavlína Cermanová, Institut of Philosophy, Prague / Otázky některé o Jednotě bratří českých / Czech
04:30-04:45 / Andrea Svobodová, Czech Language Institute, Prague / Labyrint světa a ráj srdce / Czech
04:45-05:00 / Kateřina Voleková, Czech Language Institute, Prague / Žalmy / Czech

05:00-05:15 / Jan Zdichynec, Faculty of Arts, Charles University, Prague / Lux e tenebris (visio of Christina Poniatowska) / Latin
05:15-05:30 / Jan Kuklínek, Křesťanská akademie mladých, projekt Komenský 2020 / Obecná porada o nápravě věcí lidských (General Consultation on an Improvement of All Things Human) / Czech, English
05:30-05:45 / David Loula, České studny z. s. / Krátká zpráva o morové nákaze / Czech
05:45-06:00 / Iveta Marešová, University of Pardubice / Theatrum universitatis rerum / Czech

06:00-06:15 / Iovan Drehe, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies / Didactica Magna / Romanian
06:15-06:30 / Stefan Heßbrüggen-Walter, Higher School of Economics, Moscow / Physicae Synopsis, cap. VII (De Aethere in specie) and IX (De Plantis) / Latin
06:30-06:45 / Jozef Matula, Palacký University, Olomouc / Gentis felicitas (Šťastie národa) / Slovak
06:45-07:00 / Andrzej Borkowski, Uniwersytet Przyrodniczo-Humanistyczny w Siedlcach / Labirynt świata i raj serca / Polish

07:00-07:15 / Charlie Huenemann, Utah State University / Labyrinth of the World and Paradise of the Heart / English
07:15-07:30 / Gil Gertel, Tel Aviv / Rules of life, chap 7 / English, Hebrew
07:30-07:45 / Petra Hrdinková, Charles University, Prague / Unum necessarium (Jednoho jest potřebí) / Czech
07:45-08:00 / Kateřina Smyčková, Ostravská univerzita / Informatorium školy mateřské, kap. VII a VIII / Czech

08:00-08:15 / Anastasia Zolotukhina, Higher School of Economics, Moscow / Physicae Synopsis / Latin, Russian
08:15-08:30 / Maud Arkesteijn, Comenius Museum and Mausoleum, Naarden, the Netherlands / The School of Infancy (De Moederschool) / Dutch
08:30-08:45 / Miranda Lewis, University of Oxford / The School of Infancy, excerpts / English
08:45-09:00 / Stefano Gulizia, State University of Milan / De arte spontanei motus / Latin

09:00-09:15 / Martin Gabčo, Múzeum školstva a pedagogiky, Bratislava, Slovenská republika / Veľká didaktika, Vyučovanie v školách má byť všeobecné / Slovak
09:15-09:30 / Xavier Galmiche, Paris-Sorbonne Université / Kateřina Malečková, Aix-Marseille Université, France / Le Labyrinthe du Monde et le Paradis du cœur / Labyrint světa a ráj srdce / Français, Czech
09:30-09:45 / Jana Stejskalová, University of Pardubice / Hlubina bezpečnosti - Centrum securitatis / Czech
09:45-10:00 / Petr Maťa, Institute for Habsburg and Balkan Studies, Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften, Wien / Orbis sensualium pictus / German, Czech

10:00-10:15 / Gábor Almási, Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Neo-Latin Studies, Innsbruck / Didactica magna / Latin
10:15-10:30 / Paul Richard Blum, Loyola University Maryland (residing in Germany) / Orbis sensualium pictus / Latin, German, Hungarian
10:30-10:45 / Petr Zemek, Muzeum Jana Amose Komenského v Uherském Brodě / Truchlivý / Czech
10:45-11:00 / Wojciech Andrzej Kulesza, Universidade Federal da Paraíba, Brasil / Schola Infantiae / Portuguese, Polish

11:00-11:15 / Kees Mercks, Nizozemsko, Univerzita města Amsterodamu, v důchodu / Labyrint světa a ráj srdce (začátek) / Czech, Dutch
11:15-11:30 / Howard Hotson, University of Oxford / Pampaedia / English
11:30-11:45 / Simon Burton, University of Edinburgh / Patterne of Universall Knowledge (London, 1651), excerpts / English
11:45-12:00 / Nicolette Mout, the Netherlands, Warmond / Via Lucis / Dutch

12:00-12:15 / Lenka Pospíšilová, Muzeum Jana Amose Komenského v Uherském Brodě / Nejnovější metoda jazyků / Czech
12:15-12:30 / Martina Sanollová, překladatelka a lektorka jazyků, Břeclav, Česko / Via Lucis / Czech
12:30-12:45 / Martina Halířová, Národní pedagogické muzeum a knihovna J. A. Komenského, Praha / Informatorium školy mateřské, V. kapitola / Czech
12:45-13:00 / Lilia Žukauskienė, Klaipėda University, Lithuania / Informatorium der Mutterschul, Das II. Kapitel / Lithuanian

13:00-13:15 / Hana Sodeyfi, Wien, bývalá profesorka Vídeňské univerzity / Obecná porada o nápravě věcí lidských / Czech
13:15-13:30 / Helena Kovářová, Muzeum Komenského v Přerově / Listové do nebe (Letters to Heaven) / Czech
13:30-13:45 / Maciej Pietrzak, Jan Amos Komenski University of Applied Sciences in Leszno / Informatorium scholae maternae / Polish
13:45-14:00 / Gábor Kármán, Research Center for the Humanities, Budapest, Hungary / Sermo secretus Nathanis ad Davidem / Hungarian

14:00-14:15 / Kovács Áron, Reformed College of Sárospatak, Hungary / De Cultura Ingeniorum Oratio / Hungarian
14:15-14:30 / Toma Kornélia, Eszterhazy Karoly University, Hungary, Sárospatak / Pampaedia / Hungarian
14:30-14:45 / Stanislav Zajíček, gymnaziální učitel, Brno, Česká republika / Diogenes Cynicus redivivus / Latin
14:45-15:00 / Jiří Beneš, Centre for Classical Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague / Clamores Eliae / Czech, Latin, German

15:00-15:15 / Mark Greengrass, Centre Roland Mousnier, Sorbonne Université, Paris and Sheffield University / The Reformation of Schooles, extract / English
15:15-15:30 / Jarmila Beková, author of theatrical oratorio Labyrint, teacher of french/czech, Olomouc / Le Labyrinthe du Monde et le Paradis du cœur / Labyrint světa a ráj srdce / French, Czech
15:30-15:45 / Judit Kelemen, Eszterhazy University, Sárospatak Comenius Campus + Hungarian Comenius Society / Didactica Magna, Excerpts from Chapter XXIX. / English, Hungarian
15:45-16:00 / Jan Čížek, Department of Philosophy, University of Ostrava / Unum necessarium, Chapter X. / English

16:00-16:15 / Magdolna Veres, University Szeged / Das einige Nothwendige / German
16:15-16:30 / Martin Steiner, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague / Europae lumina / Latin, Czech
16:30-16:45 / Tomáš Havelka, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague / Boj s Bohem modlitbami, an extract from the sermon from September 24, 1655 / Czech
16:45-17:00 / Iva Lelková, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague / Continuatio admonitionis fraternae (Admonition to Samuel Maresius) / English

17:00-17:15 / Petr Pavlas, Department of Comenius studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague / Novae harmonicae lingvae tentamen primum / Latin, Czech
17:15-17:30 / Vojtěch Balík, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague / Mundus archetypus – De producendis rebus Entis infiniti deliberatio - § 85ss. (de homine) / Latin, Czech
17:30-17:45 / Věra Schifferová, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague / Renuntiatio mundi / Czech, German, Spanish
17:45-18:00 / Markéta Klosová, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague / Pansophiae praeludium (Prodromus) / Latin, Czech

18:00-18:15 / Marcela Slavíková, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague / Letter to friends in Leszno, 18 October 1641 (Comenius's first impressions of England) / Latin, English
18:15-18:30 / Lenka Řezníková, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague / Two Comenius's Letters on the annihilation of Leszno (to Figulus 5/13 1656; to Hartlib 2/5 1657) / Czech
18:30-18:45 / Andreas Lischewski, (Würzburg), Deutsche Comenius-Gesellschaft / "Kurtzer bericht von der Pestilentz" (1631; Vorrede und Erster Teil) / German
18:45-19:00 / Theo Clemens & Benigna Carstens, (Herrnhut), Deutsche Comenius-Gesellschaft / "Spiegel guter Obrigkeit" (1636; Auszüge) / German

19:00-19:15 / Andreas Fritsch, (Berlin), Deutsche Comenius-Gesellschaft / "Regulae Vitae" (1645, Regeln 5–7) / German
19:15-19:30 / Marion Keuchen (Bonn), Deutsche Comenius-Gesellschaft / "Orbis sensualium pictus" (1658; Vorrede und Clausula) / German
19:30-19:45 / Siegfried Däschler-Seiler, (Stuttgart), Deutsche Comenius-Gesellschaft / "Pampaedia" (um 1660; VII,1–8: Pandidascalia) / German
19:45-20:00 / Uwe Voigt, (Augsburg), Deutsche Comenius-Gesellschaft  / "Via Lucis" (1668) / German

20:00-20:15 / Marie Škarpová + Petra Bělohlávková, Charles University, Prague / Kancionál (selection of Comenius' songs) / Czech
20:15-20:30 / Libuše Heczková, Charles University, Prague / Kšaft umírající matky Jednoty bratrské (The Testament of the Dying Mother the Unity of Brethren) / Czech
20:30-20:45 / Miloš Řezník, Deutsches historisches Institut, Warschau / Methodus lingvarum novissima / Czech and Kashubian
20:45-21:00 / Josef Hrdlička, Charles University, Prague / Centrum securitatis (selection) / Czech

21:00-21:15 / Zuzana Svobodová, Charles University, Prague / Věječka moudrosti, čeština / Czech
21:15-21:30 / Jáchym Pantálek, Moravian, historicko-vlastivědná společnost, Suchdol nad Odrou / Prastaré obecné křesťanské náboženství Czech
21:30-21:45 / Eva Marková, Univerzita Palackého, Olomouc / Duchovní písně / Czech, German
21:45-22:00 / Lena Zlock, University of Oxford / La porte des langues ouvertes / French

22:00-22:15 / Craig Atwood, Moravian Theological Seminary, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA) / Unum Necessarium (Translated by Vernon H. Nelson) / English
22:15-22:30 / Peter Vogt, Ev. Brüder-Unität, Herrnhut, Germany / Labyrinth der Welt und Paradies des Herzens / German
22:30-22:45 / John Exalto, Comenius Museum and Mausoleum, Naarden, the Netherlands, Reading from the Mausoleum / Didactica Magna (Allesomvattende onderwijsleer) / Dutch
22:45-23:00 / Helena Verhoef-Musílková, Comenius Museum and Mausoleum Naarden, the Netherlands, Reading from Mausoleum / Všenáprava / Czech

23:00-23:15 / Eduard Fiedler, Universität Regensburg / Masarykova Univerzita, Regensburg / Informatorium školy mateřské (School of Infancy) – Kapitola I. (Chapter I.) / Czech, English
23:15-23:30 / Ezekiel Kassanga, Moravian Theological Seminary, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA) / Unum Necessarium (Translated by Vernon H. Nelson) / English
23:30-23:45 / Jakub Ivánek, University of Ostrava, Faculty of Arts / Labyrint světa a ráj srdce, kapitoly XXXVI.–XXXVII. / Czech, Italien
23:45-00:00 / Vladimír Urbánek, Department of Comenius studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague / Pannuthesia or Universal Warning, chap. IV / Czech, English

 

time (CET)  name and institutional affiliation Comenius's text, language language
00:00-00:15 Vladimír Urbánek, Institute of Philosophy, Prague Panegersia
00:15-00:30 Matouš Jaluška, Institute of Czech Literature, Prague  Theatrum universitatis rerum
00:30-00:45 Farkas Gábor Kiss, Eötvös University, Budapest Schola ludus, dedications, selection (in Latin) Latin
00:45-01:00 Howard Louthan, University of Minnesota Labyrint (English--my translation) English
01:00-01:15 Dalibor Jiří Vik, Charles University, Prague Praxis Pietatis, Two Prayers (CZ-ENG) Czech, English
01:15-01:30 Andrés L. Jaume, University of Balearic Islands Laberinto del mundo (Spanish)  Spanish
01:30-01:45 Joseph F. Patrouch, University of Alberta Orbis sensualiam pictus (English, 1659 translation: Visible World) English
01:45-02:00 James A. T. Lancaster, University of Queensland Panorthosia, Chapter 19 English
02:00-02:15 Shinichi Sohma, Bukkyo University, Kyoto Typographeum vivum Latin, Japanese
02:15-02:30 Koichi Ota, Yokohama Pampaedia in Latin and Japanese Latin, Japanese
02:30-02:45 Sachiko Hayashi . Český klub,  Saitama Labyrint světa a ráj srdce   Esperanto  and Japanese
02:45-03:00 Tatsuo Ishikawa, Senshu University, Tokyo Kšaft umírající matky jednoty bratrské / List Petru Montanovi (o Pokladu jazyka českého)(v češtině a v japonském překladu) Czech, Japanese
03:00-03:15 Maxmiliano Prada  Dussan (National Pedagogical University in Bogotá) Didactica Magna Español
03:15-03:30 Eliska Krausova (National Pedagogical University in Bogotá) Velka didaktika cesky
03:30-03:45 German Vargas Guillen (National Pedagogical University in Bogotá) Didactica Magna español
03:45-04:00 Robert Novotný, Institute of Philosophy Praha Historia o těžkých protivenstvích Czech
04:00-04:15 Lucie Doležalová, Charles University Manualník Czech
04:15-04:30 Pavlína Cermanová, Institut of Philosophy, Praha Otázky některé o Jednotě bratří českých
04:30-04:45 Andrea Svobodová, Czech Language Institute, Praha Labyrint světa a ráj srdce   Czech
04:45-05:00 Kateřina Voleková, Czech Language Institute, Praha Žalmy Czech
05:00-05:15 Jan Zdichynec, FF UK Lux e tenebris (visio of Christina Poniatowska) Latin
05:15-05:30 Jan Kuklínek, Křesťanská akademie mladých, projekt Komenský 2020 Obecná porada o nápravě věcí lidských (General Consultation on an Improvement of All Things Human) Czech, English
05:30-05:45 David Loula, České studny z. s. Krátká zpráva o morové nákaze Czech
05:45-06:00 Iveta Marešová, University of Pardubice Theatrum universitatis rerum Czech
06:00-06:15 Iovan Drehe (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies) Didactica Magna Romanian
06:15-06:30 Stefan Heßbrüggen-Walter, Higher School of Economics, Moscow Physicae Synopsis, cap. VII (De Aethere in specie) and IX (De Plantis) in Latin Latin
06:30-06:45 Jozef Matula, Palacký University, Olomouc Gentis felicitas, Šťastie národa Slovak
06:45-07:00 Andrzej Borkowski, Uniwersytet Przyrodniczo-Humanistyczny w Siedlcach Labirynt świata i raj serca Polish
07:00-07:15 Charlie Huenemann, Utah State University Labyrinth of the World and Paradise of the Heart English
07:15-07:30 Gil Gertel, Tel Aviv  Rules of life, chap 7 - English and Hebrew English, Hebrew
07:30-07:45 Petra Hrdinková, Charles University, Prague Unum necessarium, Jednoho jest potřebí, čeština Czech
07:45-08:00 Kateřina Smyčková, Ostravská univerzita Informatorium školy mateřské, kap. VII a VIII Česky
08:00-08:15 Anastasia Zolotukhina, Higher School of Economics, Moscow Physicae Synopsis in Latin and Russian Latin, Russian
08:15-08:30 Maud Arkesteijn, Comenius Museum and Mausoleum, Naarden, the Netherlands The School of Infancy in Dutch: De Moederschool Dutch
08:30-08:45 Miranda Lewis, University of Oxford Excerpts from 'The School of Infancy' (English translation) English
08:45-09:00 Stefano Gulizia, State University of Milan De arte spontanei motus, in Latin Latin
09:00-09:15 Martin Gabčo, Múzeum školstva a pedagogiky, Bratislava - Slovenská republika Veľká didaktika: Vyučovanie v školách má byť všeobecné Slovak
09:15-09:30 Xavier Galmiche, Paris-Sorbonne Université. / Kateřina Malečková, Aix-Marseille Université. France. Le Labyrinthe du Monde et le Paradis du cœur. / Labyrint světa a ráj srdce.  Français, česky
09:30-09:45 Jana Stejskalová, University of Pardubice Hlubina bezpečnosti / Centrum securitatis Czech
09:45-10:00 Petr Maťa, Institute for Habsburg and Balkan Studies, Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften, Wien Orbis sensualium pictus German/Czech
10:00-10:15 Gábor Almási, Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Neo-Latin Studies, Innsbruck Didactica magna, in Latin Latin
10:15-10:30 Paul Richard Blum, Loyola University Maryland (residing in Germany) Orbis sensualium pictus, Latin/German/Hungarian Latin/German/Hungarian
10:30-10:45 Petr Zemek, Muzeum Jana Amose Komenského v Uherském Brodě  Truchlivý  Czech
10:45-11:00 Wojciech Andrzej Kulesza, Universidade Federal da Paraíba, Brasil Schola Infantiae, portuguese, polish Portuguese, Polish
11:00-11:15  Kees Mercks, Nizozemsko, Univerzita města Amsterodamu, v důchodu začátek Labyrintu, jak česky tak holandsky Czech, Dutch
11:15-11:30 Howard Hotson, University of Oxford Pampaedia English
11:30-11:45 Simon Burton, University of Edinburgh Excerpts from Comenius' Patterne of Universall Knowledge (London, 1651) English
11:45-12:00 Nicolette Mout, Nizozemsko, Warmond Via Lucis holandsky Dutch
12:00-12:15 Lenka Pospíšilová, Muzeum Jana Amose Komenského v Uherském Brodě Nejnovější metoda jazyků  Czech
12:15-12:30 Martina Sanollová, překladatelka a lektorka jazyků, Břeclav, Česko Via Lucis česky Czech
12:30-12:45 Martina Halířová, Národní pedagogické muzeum a knihovna J. A. Komenského Praha Informatorium školy mateřské, V. kapitola česky Czech
12:45-13:00 Lilia Žukauskienė, PhD.  Klaipėda University, Lithuania Informatorium der Mutterschul,Das II.Kapitel. Lithuanian  Lithuanian
13:00-13:15 Hana Sodeyfi, Wien, bývalá profesorka Vídeňské univerzity Obecná porada o nápravě věcí lidských Czech
13:15-13:30 Helena Kovářová, Muzeum Komenského v Přerově Listové do nebe, česky (Letters to Heaven) Czech
13:30-13:45 Maciej Pietrzak, Jan Amos Komenski University of Applied Sciences in Leszno Informatorium scholae maternae, polish  Polish
13:45-14:00 Gábor Kármán, Research Center for the Humanities, Budapest, Hungary Sermo secretus Nathanis ad Davidem, in Hungarian Hungarian
14:00-14:15 Kovács Áron, Reformed College of Sárospatak, Hungary De Cultura Ingeniorum Oratio, Hungarian language  Hungarian
14:15-14:30 Toma Kornélia, Eszterhazy Karoly University, Hungary, Sárospatak Pampaedia, in Hungarian Hungarian
14:30-14:45 Stanislav Zajíček, gymnaziální učitel, Brno, Česká republika Diogenes Cynicus redivivus; in lingua Latina Latin
14:45-15:00 Jiří Beneš, Centre for Classical Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague Clamores Eliae; in Czech, Latin, German Czech, Latin, German
15:00-15:15 Mark Greengrass, Centre Roland Mousnier, Sorbonne Université, Paris and Sheffield University The Reformation of Schooles, extract English
15:15-15:30 Jarmila Beková, author of theatrical oratorio Labyrint, teacher of french/czech, Olomouc Le Labyrinthe du Monde et le Paradis du cœur. Labyrint světa a ráj srdce French, Czech
15:30-15:45 Judit Kelemen, Eszterhazy University, Sárospatak Comenius Campus + Hungarian Comenius Society Didactica Magna, Excerpts from Chapter XXIX.; English and Hungarian English, Hungarian
15:45-16:00 Jan Čížek, Department of Philosophy, University of Ostrava Unum necessarium, Chapter X, in English English
16:00-16:15 Magdolna Veres, University Szeged Das einige Nothwendige, in German German
16:15-16:30 Martin Steiner, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague  Europae lumina Latin, Czech
16:30-16:45 Tomáš Havelka, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague Boj s Bohem modlitbami, an extract from the sermon from September 24, 1655 Czech
16:45-17:00 Iva Lelková, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague Continuatio admonitionis fraternae (Admonition to Samuel Maresius) English
17:00-17:15 Petr Pavlas, Department of Comenius studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague Novae harmonicae lingvae tentamen primum, Latin + Czech Latin, Czech
17:15-17:30 Vojtěch Balík, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague Mundus archetypus - De producendis rebus Entis infiniti deliberatio - § 85ss. (de homine), Latin+Czech Latin, Czech
17:30-17:45 Věra Schifferová, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague Renuntiatio mundi, Czech, German, Spanish Czech, German, Spanish
17:45-18:00 Markéta Klosová, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague Pansophiae praeludium (Prodromus), Latin + Czech Latin, Czech
18:00-18:15 Marcela Slavíková, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague Comenius’s first impressions of England (Letter to friends in Leszno, 18 October 1641) Latin,  English 
18:15-18:30 Lenka Řezníková, Department of Comenius Studies, Institute of Philosophy, CAS, Prague Two Comenius’s Letters on the annihilation of Leszno (to Figulus 5/13 1656; to Hartlib 2/5 1657) Czech 
18:30-18:45 Andreas Lischewski (Würzburg), Deutsche Comenius-Gesellschaft  "Kurtzer bericht von der Pestilentz" (1631; Vorrede und Erster Teil)
18:45-19:00 Theo Clemens & Benigna Carstens (Herrnhut), Deutsche Comenius-Gesellschaft „Spiegel guter Obrigkeit" (1636; Auszüge) 
19:00-19:15 Andreas Fritsch (Berlin), Deutsche Comenius-Gesellschaft „Regulae Vitae" (1645, Regeln 5-7)
19:15-19:30 Marion Keuchen (Bonn), Deutsche Comenius-Gesellschaft "Orbis sensualium pictus" (1658; Vorrede und Clausula)
19:30-19:45 Siegfried Däschler-Seiler (Stuttgart), Deutsche Comenius-Gesellschaft "Pampaedia" (um 1660; VII,1–8: Pandidascalia) 
19:45-20:00 Uwe Voigt (Augsburg), Deutsche Comenius-Gesellschaft  "Via Lucis" (1668), German & English
20:00-20:15 Marie Škarpová + Petra Bělohlávková, Charles University, Prague Kancionál (selection of Comenius' songs) Czech 
20:15-20:30 Libuše Heczková, Charles University, Prague Kšaft umírající matky Jednoty bratrské (The Testament of the Dying Mother the Unity of Brethren) 
20:30-20:45 Miloš Řezník, Deutsches historisches Institut, Warschau Methodus lingvarum novissima Czech and Kashubian
20:45-21:00 Josef Hrdlička, Charles University, Prague Centrum securitatis (selection)
21:00-21:15 Zuzana Svobodová, Charles University, Prague Věječka moudrosti, čeština Czech
21:15-21:30 Jáchym Pantálek, Moravian historicko-vlastivědná společnost Suchdol nad Odrou.  Prastaré obecné křesťanské náboženství   Czech
21:30-21:45 Eva Marková, Univerzita Palackého, Olomouc  Duchovní písně (czech, german) Czech, German
21:45-22:00 Lena Zlock, University of Oxford Russian
22:00-22:15 Craig Atwood, Moravian Theological Seminary, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA) Unum Necessarium (Translated by Vernon H. Nelson) English
22:15-22:30 Peter Vogt, Ev. Brüder-Unität, Herrnhut, Germany  Labyrinth der Welt und Paradies des Herzens (deutsch) German
22:30-22:45 Reading from the Mausoleum: John Exalto, Comenius Museum and Mausoleum, Naarden, Netherlands Didactica Magna (Allesomvattende onderwijsleer) Dutch
22:45-23:00 Helena Verhoef-Musílková Comenius Museum and Mausoleum Naarden NL, Reading from Mausoleum  Všenáprava .v češtině Všenáprava  Czech
23:00-23:15 Eduard Fiedler, Universität Regensburg / Masarykova Univerzita, Regensburg Informatorium školy mateřské (School of Infancy) – Kapitola I. (Chapter I.)
23:15-23:30 Ezekiel Kassanga, Moravian Theological Seminary, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA) Unum Necessarium (Transalated by Vernon H. Nelson) English 
23:30-23:45 Jakub Ivánek, University of Ostrava, Faculty of Arts Labyrint světa a ráj srdce, kapitoly XXXVI.-XXXVII. Czech, English
23:45-00:00 the name will be added, Institute of Philosophy, Prague ???

 

Stream video will be available at Comenius online Youtube channel.

Oddělení pro komeniologii a intelektuální dějiny raného novověku © 2014–2020